998 (66) 233 38 73 info@sies.uz
On June 7, 2019, at the Samarkand Institute of Economics and Service, in accordance with the objectives of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Measures to Further Improve the Mechanisms for the Admission of Higher Education Institutions to Higher Education Institutions of the Republic" Karer-2019 "event to help graduates to get jobs and open their own businesses.
The event was opened by the rector of the institute M.M. Pulatov, who expressed the wish to get acquainted with the graduates and to get acquainted with the enterprises and organizations visited today and to conclude their contract with the worthy ones. The heads of the enterprises and organizations visited the event and talked about their achievements and achievements.
Samarkand poultry joint venture, Uzbektelecom, Javlon audit service, Samarkand branch of Uzbekinvest NEIIC, Turist uyut servis LLC, Asl Nafis, Samarkand repair design IKTXK, UZBAT LLC, Sufat ID LLC, Inter Karmana Navoi Region, Mashhura Hayitkhan Jozibali Savdog, Ochilov Ulugbek Service, more than 10 bank employees and colleges invited to work.
Almost 43 masters and 603 graduates of the Institute have signed contracts with enterprises and organizations that they want at the current "Karera-2019" event.
The event continued on the groundbreaking and roundtable discussions.